A Fundraiser for the Richard H. Stewart Jr. Scholarship Fund

FF4 NCAA Rankings (FINAL)

This is a more detailed FF4 NCAA Rankings.

GP=# of Games Played (in 2020), W%=Win Percentage, SOS=Strength of Schedule Ranking, W=Win Ranking, L=Loss Ranking

TeamGPW%SOSWL
1Kansas1995%34233
2Maryland1872%1565
3Illinois1867%14124
4Creighton1872%8110
5Villanova1968%12117
6Michigan State1867%13115
7Rutgers1856%22813
8Seton Hall1771%9177
9Providence1765%71011
10Wisconsin1872%24516
11Purdue1844%10197
12Ohio State1856%23324
13Michigan1850%17722
14Butler1753%41516
15St. John’s1839%61516
16Marquette1844%12012
17Xavier1839%31314
18Baylor1984%332120
19Georgetown1833%22221
20Florida State1782%542923
21DePaul1822%52819
22Penn State1856%17829
23Minnesota1937%201428
24Louisville1872%393126
25Iowa1856%19341
26West Virginia1953%292431
27Indiana1942%201835
28Dayton18100%101941
29Texas Tech1947%273627
30San Diego State1995%112886
31Virginia1872%532552
32Oklahoma State2045%303130
33Oklahoma1953%283033
34Texas1947%313437
35Duke1872%614134
36USC1861%423636
37Kentucky1984%694540
38Texas Christian2035%322754
39Iowa State2025%254232
40UCLA1867%475238
41Arizona State1861%403647
42Clemson1850%492564
43Oregon1872%464249
44Colorado1958%414242
45Georgia Tech1759%573550
46Stanford1947%524051
47Northwestern1921%168525
48Washington State1932%353946
49Notre Dame1958%505345
50Kansas State2020%264944
51Arizona1953%444853
52Utah1942%385842
53Auburn1968%725356
54NC State1947%583180
55Oregon State1937%374656
56California1942%456248
57Washington1932%364958
58Houston1872%796461
59Tulsa1872%876160
60Tennessee1947%635671
61Florida1958%658054
62Syracuse1953%604678
63Wake Forest1932%515178
64LSU1968%675380
65South Carolina1856%715769
66Mississippi State1958%757266
67Wichita State1963%808266
68Texas A&M1953%746782
69Boston College1828%486963
70Georgia2035%626673
71Miami (FL)1937%437758
72Missouri1937%737177
73Ole Miss2030%647468
74Pittsburgh2035%597464
75Alabama1947%687271
76Virginia Tech1932%566776
77Cincinnati1872%825984
78Arkansas2040%667069
79Memphis1850%786585
80Gonzaga1883%1199162
81North Carolina2030%558074
82Connecticut1953%766087
83Brigham Young1782%1389375
84UNLV1861%988389
85Vanderbilt2020%709283
86Southern Methodist1953%8663101
87South Florida1839%779090
88UCF1741%848792
89Nevada1867%10776105
90Boise State1861%9084103
91Saint Mary’s1963%10277104
92Richmond1878%11510091
93Saint Louis1861%919699
94Colorado State1771%12110793
95Temple1926%8189114
96East Carolina1828%8510587
97Tulane1724%839598
98Nebraska1911%1114639
99Pacific1771%14110295
100San Francisco1963%11877132
101Furman1883%16411395
102UNC Greensboro1867%14810094
103Rhode Island1968%9311099
104St. Bonaventure1856%11697112
105VCU1839%8998116
106Northern Iowa1878%135116102
107Southern Illinois1861%137116105
108Loyola (IL)1872%136115108
109New Mexico State16100%2902651
110Duquesne1861%106103123
111Chattanooga1963%154122115
112Indiana State1861%133109119
113Mercer1867%166116118
114Missouri State1947%117116110
115Bradley2050%123121113
116Davidson1856%100103126
117Wofford2245%157107124
118Valparaiso2152%144125109
119Utah State1958%9486157
120Akron1878%140134116
121Drake2050%124113121
122Massachusetts1844%92106142
123La Salle1833%96133105
124Illinois State1828%128138110
125Buffalo1958%131126133
126Bowling Green1867%125129129
127Harvard1573%206130127
128Yale1580%221151120
129East Tennessee State2075%15299159
130Pepperdine1844%12017297
131Kent State1953%126123145
132Saint Joseph’s2035%99112152
133North Texas1878%156143131
134Western Carolina1953%151116150
135Toledo1947%143136139
136Ohio1947%132145129
137Western Kentucky1872%155131156
138Ball State1861%139139142
139Miami (OH)1932%122134144
140Louisiana Tech1771%153152134
141Eastern Michigan1932%130139137
142Northern Illinois1861%142137148
143Central Michigan1937%134142141
144Santa Clara1839%129149146
145George Mason1926%97126163
146Pennsylvania1656%189124172
147Air Force1828%104132160
148Brown1560%197128178
149Western Michigan1932%127148149
150Eastern Washington1883%195153155
151Fresno State1741%111181135
152George Washington1932%103110189
153New Mexico1828%95155151
154Charlotte1856%150139179
155Wyoming1916%88162154
156San Jose State1724%113157158
157Hofstra1974%207177165
158Northern Colorado1979%202188153
159Towson1771%211168169
160Texas State1974%171160168
161Stephen F. Austin1894%33628286
162Texas-Arlington1953%178158177
163Marshall1953%160174167
164Florida International1947%149162173
165Little Rock1872%179167188
166Appalachian State2050%170175181
167Montana1867%194162187
168South Dakota State1681%232189160
169Delaware1856%201162192
170UAB1953%168154186
171Princeton1464%203147208
172Old Dominion1947%159186162
173Florida Atlantic1947%161162185
174North Dakota State1979%227189166
175Coastal Carolina2040%158168174
176Georgia Southern2060%185179174
177San Diego1724%114213146
178South Alabama1872%183158191
179Rice1942%175156203
180UTEP1947%172186163
181Loyola Marymount1822%108217135
182Louisiana2045%182185183
183Northeastern1953%193171195
184Texas-San Antonio1937%162170193
185Vermont1989%283244139
186William & Mary1867%204150216
187Fordham1916%109228128
188South Dakota1663%214192170
189Charleston1759%200144217
190Portland State1861%198178197
191Georgia State1953%177160210
192Colgate2176%226199197
193Arkansas State1932%163202179
194Boston University2171%220196207
195Southern Utah2045%192195199
196North Dakota2045%213191206
197Fort Wayne1839%216194201
198Troy1822%169182204
199Louisiana-Monroe1828%165207181
200Northern Arizona1953%196173217
201Idaho1921%181192195
202Lafayette2055%217180220
203Montana State1844%184222176
204Dartmouth1533%176243138
205Oral Roberts1861%222183224
206American University1963%223207209
207Army1953%219214201
208Sacramento State1947%188212193
209UC Irvine1776%235224190
210Weber State1937%191203212
211Bucknell2148%224196220
212Wright State1776%256221211
213Omaha1650%225210214
214Northern Kentucky1878%249230200
215Drexel1828%187201217
216Southern Mississippi1729%173184232
217Middle Tennessee State1822%166239171
218UC Santa Barbara1663%237224213
219Elon2040%205204230
220Murray State2085%319234222
221Idaho State1916%186227205
222Samford1926%146300124
223Loyola (MD)1937%218199233
224Cal State Northridge1663%236209236
225Navy1942%215211238
226UC Davis1650%234219226
227Lehigh2040%212204236
228Hawaii1650%231224224
229Cornell1429%180175274
230Liberty1984%318245230
231Illinois-Chicago2060%250198287
232Long Beach State1638%233218243
233UNC Wilmington1735%199204256
234UC Riverside1644%230241223
235Cal State Fullerton1638%229235229
236Cal Poly1625%228238226
237Portland176%110299183
238North Florida1878%314251235
239Belmont2075%302233261
240Stony Brook1861%263236251
241James Madison1718%190252215
242Virginia Military1921%147223252
243Southern1974%284248246
244Austin Peay2070%298229275
245Prairie View A&M1979%285260243
246Green Bay1861%260219295
247UMBC1850%245215298
248Hartford1861%262237280
249Grambling State1958%281245258
250Youngstown State1850%252240277
251Siena2080%279267248
252Milwaukee1741%253230267
253Jackson State1963%280249258
254Alcorn State1958%282276245
255Monmouth2060%271263247
256Rider1958%274262258
257Evansville180%105350122
258Canisius2035%277257264
259Texas Southern1968%278247263
260Detroit-Mercy1735%240249267
261California Baptist1663%261297241
262Lipscomb1963%299232311
263UMKC1553%259278252
264Quinnipiac2050%272263266
265Saint Peter’s2167%276268271
266Denver1619%210278239
267Merrimack College1878%316261289
268Iona2245%265259275
269Texas-RGV1656%258269270
270St. Francis (PA)2167%308253289
271New Hampshire1747%255254291
272Manhattan2236%264265267
273Robert Morris2171%313254299
274Sacred Heart2065%310313240
275Seattle1450%247305241
276Niagara2148%270256286
277Grand Canyon1650%257269282
278Fairfield2143%268274273
279Winthrop2186%341309261
280Eastern Illinois2050%317216339
281Holy Cross1911%209304226
282Oakland1942%241241300
283Cal State Bakersfield1638%254288256
284Alabama State1937%275284272
285Utah Valley1533%242295254
286Albany1741%251305254
287Cleveland State1735%244285284
288Radford2080%337292288
289Marist2030%266295264
290UMass Lowell1741%243274284
291Binghamton1625%248271297
292Maine1833%246291277
293Alabama A&M1926%273276306
294Long Island2050%305286305
295IUPUI1718%238308279
296N.J.I.T.1735%287272316
297St. Francis (NY)1942%293294304
298Eastern Kentucky2065%323282314
299Mount St. Mary’s1942%295273320
300Fairleigh Dickinson1947%304292301
301Texas A&M-CC1958%324257342
302Bryant1937%301286309
303Gardner-Webb2055%331280322
304Stetson1850%292298308
305Abilene Christian1872%325319296
306North Alabama1747%294310293
307Hampton2148%329281331
308Tennessee State2055%306290318
309Florida Gulf Coast1741%288301303
310Nicholls State1878%339320301
311Mississippi Valley State1817%267316283
312Arkansas-Pine Bluff1817%269318292
313Jacksonville1741%289301312
314Lamar1947%296322294
315Sam Houston State1850%300311313
316McNeese State2055%342307325
317Northwestern State1953%322301328
318Western Illinois157%208347234
319Columbia157%174339250
320SIU-Edwardsville1828%309289350
321Wagner1828%303315309
322UNC Asheville2050%340314333
323Central Arkansas1839%297312344
324USC Upstate2040%327316329
325Presbyterian1937%334321331
326Longwood1947%335324325
327Charleston Southern2040%338326325
328Central Connecticut State1817%291332307
329Incarnate Word1932%311331314
330Campbell1932%330329329
331Jacksonville State1947%328322338
332High Point1932%333330323
333Citadel180%145350249
334Morehead State1937%321327342
335Southeastern Louisiana1926%320325345
336Houston Baptist1921%332333323
337North Carolina A&T1776%351336334
338New Orleans1828%315334321
339North Carolina Central1782%350337337
340Norfolk State1675%353340319
341Bethune-Cookman1663%347338334
342Tennessee-Martin1828%312327347
343Chicago State140%239350281
344Florida A&M1663%345335341
345Tennessee Tech1833%326341339
346Morgan State1656%352348334
347Kennesaw State160%286350317
348Coppin State1644%349344348
349Southeast Missouri State1817%307342349
350South Carolina State1735%346346346
351Maryland-Eastern Shore1729%348343353
352Delaware State1822%344345351
353Howard1911%343349352